Fellows

Humble Smile Fellows are our people in the field who have undergone the Humble Smile Training Program and are qualified to work with the school children to prevent oral diseases and conditions. These volunteers come from anywhere in the world, including Europe, Asia, Middle East, Sub-Sahara Africa, Latin America and North America.

Currently there are 90 Humble Smile Fellows in 29 countries.

BELIZE
Pantaleon Escobar
Eder Arteaga

CAMBODIA
Sarak Vudh
Kosal Ven

COLOMBIA
Lina Nieto

CROATIA
Alica Soltyšik

CZECH REPUBLIC
Jitka Schejbalova

EGYPT
Rowan Khedr

FINLAND
Anniina Kyöttinen

GERMANY
Bjorn Bierlich
Ayse Nur Koc

ISRAEL
Dafna Regev – Rosh haAyin
Meital Edri – Jerusalem
Lior Tansky – Haifa
Sharon Meler – Zur Yigal
Daniella Roi – Jerusalem
Idit Hulati – Kibbutz Revivim

ITALY
Angela Pellegrino

JORDAN
Noor Hilal

MAHARASHTRA, INDIA
Kenneth Dsouza- Kalwa, Thane
Hayley Dsouza – Kalwa, Thane
Thaiza Dias- Kalwa, Thane
Usha Nikam- Basker Nagar, Kalwa
Ranjana Sable- Shanti Nagar, Kalwa
Shaila Bhandare- Basker Nagar, Kalwa
Saroj Jaiswal- Basker Nagar, Kalwa
Subhash Mahale- Shilonda
Joswina – Shilonda
Nita Dhangda- Ashte Dhandagpada
Vanita Mada- Raipur Madhipada
Harshada Savar- Modgaon Savarpada
Prakash Bhavar- Naroli- Bhavarpada
Prabhavati Choudri- Sukhadamba-Jununpada
Sandeep Bhoye- Sukhadamba- Shirsonpada
Rekha Bij- Shilonda Amrunpada
Sudha Bhoye – Chalni – Humbhachapada
Apsana Kanhat -Chalni – Humbhachapada
Kalpana Bhoye – Chalni – Humbhachapada
Sarita Patara- Chalni – Humbhachapada
Mayuri Surti- Udhwa- Surtipada
Sanjay Kuvra- Bendgaon- Bongepada
Bebi Nem- Bendgaon- Bongepada
Anil Mahala- Raipur Bhatrapada
Kamal Rayat- Shilonda Sadkipada
Vandana Shingda-, Shilonda Patilpada
Anil Savar- Modgaon Savarpada

MEXICO
Israel Suarez

MOZAMBIQUE
Tarryn Govender
Prescila Canotilho
Sebi Sikhatani
Gito Paulo
Binario Fumu
Aida Bila
Afonso Marcos Gomes Langa

NICARAGUA
Sandra Canales Perez

NORWAY
Lucille Hetzel Haugmoen
Hans Ola Hevroy
Andreas Zachariassen Eggar
Grete Skaar Skotnes
Ronny Cato Nilsson
Aina Storm Presto

POLAND
Gosia Osypiuk
Paulina Pruszyńska

ROMANIA
Emma-Louise Craig
Dorin Bularga

RUSSIA
Tatiana Fedotova

SERBIA
Ljubomir Micic

SLOVAKIA
Alica Blazekova
Niko Pedan
Bruno Calkovsky
Kristina PitáKová

SOUTH AFRICA
Constance Mabena
Margaret Moena
Elise Msiza
Betty Mabena
Elizabeth Chabangu
Elizabeth Msimango
Ephenia Motsepe
Philita Seodisa
Naomi Moeti
Johannah Mamlawgu
Lucas Ratsela
Joyce Thubana
Margaret Moena
Maria Mabena

SUDAN
Abdallah Salah
Fatima Abdelrahman

SWEDEN
Fredrik Olsson

THE NETHERLANDS
Merel Beks

TURKEY
Fulden Kalelioglu
Alper Aktosun

TUNISIA
Amira Oueslati

UK
Prof. Stuart Tanner – Sheffield
Gillian Harrison – Sheffield
Rebecca Fowler – Sheffield
Fraser McCater – Sheffield

USA
Karen Hall

Fellows In Action

0O4A0241